The personal information for which LAKE CHAPALA RENTALS SC., is responsible, are proceeded and handled in accordance with the applicable provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Information. LAKE CHAPALA RENTALS SC., will take all the necessary measures to protect your personal information in the terms of Law. For more information about the treatment and the rights that it can enforce, you can access the complete Note of Privacy in our website WWW.LAKECHAPALARENTALS.COM.MX

According to Mexican law LAKE CHAPALA RENTALS SC., is responsible for dealing with personal information that has been, or will be, obtained from you, classified as (“PERSONAL INFORMATION”) in order to protect any confidential and personal data, please find below our Notice of Privacy Act.

NOTICE OF PRIVACY ACT

Based on articles 3, 8, 15, 16, 30, 36, and other applicable provisions of the Federal Law of Protection of Personal Information in possession of individuals and the bylaws, we acknowledge that EMILIA CRUZ SUAREZ, which operates under the commercial name of LAKE CHAPALA RENTALS SC., located at RAMON CORONA #23, COLONIA CENTRO, AJIJIC, JALISCO C.P. 45920 and website WWW.LAKECHAPALARENTALS.COM.MX, is responsible to take adequate care to protect Personal Information, complying with the lucidity, quality, consent, information, loyalty, proportionality and responsibility of the law.
Our clients (including owners and/or guarantors and/or being married under community property laws, and/or the spouse) will supply Personal Information to LAKE CHAPALA RENTALS SC., directly and indirectly.
The Personal Information may be obtained through sales offices, public promotional events of housing, e-mail, telephone, public data bases, your web page (web or chat) and/or Facebook, Twitter and similar platforms.
For possible acquisition of property: (A) First and last names; (B) e-mail address; (C) Telephone numbers (home, work and mobile); (D) Social Security Number and/or Clave Unica de Vivienda; (E) ID Registration number (CURP). (Regarding items (D) and (E), this is required, regardless of whether the owner/title holder authorizes us to qualify you with the financial institution of your choice). II. Relative addendums to the contract, additionally needed will be: (A) Date and place of birth; (B) nationality; (C) Gender (male/female); (D) Federal Tax Registry (RFC) and/or any modifications; (E) Fiscal ID and/or Federal Tax Registry code if it was not provide or solicited on your first visit; (F) Social Security Number, if applicable; (G) ID Registration number (CURP); (H) Proof of address; (I) Credit report; (J) Bank statements; (K) income and expense statements; (L) Academic and labor information (address, position, phone number, contact person and information); (M) Personal and commercial references; (N) Official identification, with the understanding that foreigners will have to show migratory documentation that acknowledges their legal stay in the country; and/or any other information necessary for the possible acquisition of a property.
We understand that, the Personal Information of a third party (for example personal or commercial references) that you provide us, have authorization to be used by us in agreement with the present notice of privacy.

The primary purpose that applies to the Personal Information the (“Primary Purposes”) will be: (A) To be identified as a costumer or interested in our products/services; (B) Knowing the needs of clients; (C) Client to be contacted and given a follow-up on their needs in rental real state market; (D) To do needed management before third parties; (E) To write documents, contracts, agreements, invoices, receipts, and any paper work related to real state rentals; (F) Addressing complaints and clarifications; (G) Quality assessment and post-sale follow up; (H) Storage; (I) To comply with terms and conditions that have been established with you.
The secondary purpose that applies to the Personal Information (the (A) Statistics; (B) Marketing, rental listings and promotions;) Will be: (A) To inform clients of new rental listings and promotions; (B) Statistics; (C) Marketing; (D) Prospecting.
The confidentiality of the Personal Information is guaranteed and is protected by administrative, technical, and physical security regulations, to avoid harm, alteration, destruction, use, revealing or unapproved use, for example the Personal Information is on an internal data base, which is managed through access passwords and access is restricted to authorized people, confidentiality agreements with staff and others.

The client exercise his right of the law by: (A) Rectification, which should indicate the changes and provide documentation that credits and supports the petition; (B) Cancellation of the contract; (C) Opposition trough e-mail directed to EMILIA CRUZ SUAREZ or SAMUEL AGUIRRE and/or through an appointment at RAMON CORONA #23, COLONIA CENTRO, AJIJIC, JALISCO.

In a maximum of twenty (20) working days, counting from the date of receiving the application, the petition will be answered, and the parties involved informed of the appropriateness or inappropriateness of the petition, trough an e-mail provided to receive the notice. In the case of proceed of your application, LAKE CHAPALA RENTALS SC., will respond within the next 15 working days, counting from the day of your report via e-mail of your Application.

In addition, following the process of exercising the LAW ARCO, you have the right, with relation to the secondary purposes, to: (A) Revoke or manifest your negative intention to deal with your Personal Information; (B) Be included in the “Exclusion List” maintained and owned by LAKE CHAPALA RENTALS SC., that allows the use and exposure of Personal Information. For both (A) and (B) it is enough to send an application to have personal information revoked or excluded, with should contain: (A) First and last names; (B) E-mail address.
To answer your application this should be directed to LAKE CHAPALA RENTALS SC. to the following e-mail: info@lakechapalarentals.com.mx and/or emilia@lakechapalarentals.com.mx, where will receive the charge so that LAKE CHAPALA RENTALS SC., remains committed to this petition. The report of received, includes the evidence of revocation                and/or the registration to the “Exclusion List.” LAKE CHAPALA RENTALS SC., has a maximum of five (5) working days to answer.
All documentation shall be sent in a PDF format, legible and complete, so that LAKE CHAPALA RENTALS SC., can understand the application.

If you consider that the right of the protection of you personal information has been harmed by LAKE CHAPALA RENTALS SC., or you presume that in the treatment of your personal information there exists some violation of the aptitude reviewed in the Law, you may interject your complaint or report to the Institution of Federal Access of Protection Information, IFAI (WWW.IFAI.GOB.MX), between the next fifteen (15) days from the date in which the answer was received from LAKE CHAPALA RENTALS SC., or after the period of twenty (20) days, starting from the date in which the report was filed with the application of your exercise rights.
LAKE CHAPALA RENTALS SC., is a company that markets real state Rental Listings, therefore the Personal Information could be transfered to subsidiaries, affiliated controllers, co-property title holders, commercial allies and/or third parties, all involved in the real state rental industry.
Also information can be transmitted to the people heretofore mentioned: authorized financial institutions, either public or private.

Important:  Any change to this Notice of Privacy will be acknowledged on this website: WWW.LAKECHAPALARENTALS.COM.MX, located by link in the Notice of Privacy on the inner part of the starting page, without it being necessary to communicates changes made to specific individuals.

AVISO DE PRIVACIDAD

Los datos personales de los cuales LAKE CHAPALA RENTALS SC., es responsable, son procesados y manejados de conformidad con las disposiciones aplicables de la Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales. LAKE CHAPALA RENTALS SC., tomará todas las medidas necesarias para proteger la información personal en los términos de dicha Ley. Para más información acerca del tratamiento y de los derechos que pueda hacer valer, usted puede acceder al Aviso de Privacidad completo accediendo a nuestra página web WWW.LAKECHAPALARENTALS.COM.MX

AVISO DE PRIVACIDAD COMPLETO

Con fundamento en los artículos 3, 8, 15, 16, 30, 36 y demás aplicables de la Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de Particulares y su reglamento, hacemos de su conocimiento que EMILIA CRUZ SUAREZ quien opera bajo el nombre comercial LAKE CHAPALA RENTALS SC., con domicilio en RAMON CORONA #23, COL. CENTRO, AJIJIC, JALISCO. C.P. 45920 y página web WWW.LAKECHAPALARENTALS.COM.MX es responsable de recabar, usar y proteger Datos Personales, en cumplimiento de los principios de licitud, calidad, consentimiento, información, finalidad, lealtad, proporcionalidad y responsabilidad.
Nuestros clientes proporcionan Datos Personales a LAKE CHAPALA RENTALS SC., de manera directa, indirecta (por ejemplo datos de acceso público), personal o a través de subsidiarias, filiales, afiliados controlados, copropietarios y/o aliados comerciales.
Los Datos Personales se recopilan a través de: oficinas de ventas; eventos públicos de promoción de vivienda; correo electrónico; telefónicamente; bases de datos públicas; páginas de internet y/o Facebook, Twitter y plataformas similares.
Para posible renta de inmuebles: En su primer visita o subsecuentes (A) Nombre y apellidos; (B) Dirección de correo electrónico; (C) Número telefónico (trabajo, casa, móvil); (D) Número de Seguro Social y/o Clave Única de Vivienda; (E) Clave Única de Registro de Población.
II Con relación al contrato de renta adicionalmente: (A) Lugar y fecha de nacimiento; (B) Nacionalidad; (C) Género (Femenino o Masculino); (D) Alta en el Registro Federal de Contribuyentes y/o cualquier modificación; (E) Cédula de identificación fiscal y/o Clave de Registro Federal de Contribuyentes de Población; (F) Comprobante de domicilio; (G) Historial crediticio; (H) Datos de cuentas bancarias; (I) Referencias personales y/o comerciales; (J) Identificación oficial, en el entendido que tratándose de extranjeros deberá exhibir documento migratorio que acredite su estancia legal en el país; (K) Cualquier otro dato necesario para la posible adquisición del inmueble.
Entendemos que, los datos personales de terceros (por ejemplo, referencias personales o comerciales) que usted nos proporcione, ya cuentan con la autorización de su titular para ser entregados y tratados por nosotros conforme al presente aviso de privacidad.

Los fines primarios aplicables a los Datos Personales (los “Fines Primarios”) serán: (A) Identificarlo como cliente o interesado en nuestros productos/servicios; (B) Conocer sus necesidades; (C) Contactarlo y poder darle seguimiento a su interés en la renta de inmuebles; (D) Realizar gestiones necesarias ante terceros; (E) Elaborar documentos, contratos, convenios, facturas, recibos y documentación relacionada con la adquisición y/o venta; (F) Atención de quejas y aclaraciones; (G) Evaluación de calidad y/o seguimiento post-venta; (H) Almacenamiento; (I) Dar cumplimiento a los términos y condiciones que hayamos establecido con usted.
Los fines secundarios aplicables a los Datos Personales (los “Fines Secundarios”) serán:
(A) Informarle de nuevos listing de rentas y promociones; (B) Estadística; (C) Mercadeo;
(D) Prospección.
La confidencialidad de los Datos Personales está garantizada y los mismos están protegidos por medidas de seguridad administrativas, técnicas y físicas, para evitar daño, pérdida, alteración, destrucción, uso, divulgación o acceso indebido. Los Datos Personales se encuentran en una base de datos interna, cuya administración es a través de claves de acceso y cuyo acceso está restringido a personas autorizadas; convenios de confidencialidad con su personal, entre otras.
El cliente podrá en su caso de solicitar su derecho de: (A) Rectificación, deberá indicar las modificaciones a realizar y proporcionar la documentación que acredite y sustente la petición; (B) Cancelación; (C) Oposición mediante correo electrónico dirigido a EMILIA CRUZ SUAREZ y/o SAMUEL AGUIRRE mediante una cita en el domicilio RAMON CORONA #23, COL. CENTRO, AJIJIC, JALISCO.

En un máximo de 20 días hábiles contados a partir del acuse de recepción de la solicitud se deberá atender la petición e informársele sobre la procedencia o improcedencia del mismo mediante un aviso enviado al correo electrónico proporcionado para recibir la notificación.
En caso de resultar procedente su solicitud, LAKE CHAPALA RENTALS SC., deberá hacerla efectiva dentro de los 15 días hábiles siguientes, contados a partir de la recepción vía correo electrónico de la procedencia de su solicitud.
En adición, al procedimiento para el uso de su Derecho ARCO, usted tiene derecho con relación a los Fines Secundarios a: (A) Revocar o manifestar su negativa para tratar sus Datos Personales; (B) Ser incluido en el “Listado de Exclusión” habilitado y propio de LAKE CHAPALA RENTALS SC., que nos permite limitar el uso y divulgación de Datos Personales. Para ambos efectos basta que nos envíe a solicitud para revocar o ser excluidos, la cuál deberá contener: (A) Nombre(s) y apellidos; (B) Cuenta de correo electrónico para responder su solicitud, está deberá ser dirigida al área de comercialización de LAKE CHAPALA RENTALS SC., al siguiente correo electrónico: INFO@LAKECHAPALARENTALS.COM.MX debiendo recibir el acuse de recibo para que LAKE CHAPALA RENTALS SC., quede vinculado al respecto. El acuse de recibo incluye constancia de revocación y/o de inscripción al “Listado de Exclusión”. LAKE CHAPALA RENTALS SC., tiene un plazo máximo para dar respuesta de 5 días hábiles.
Toda la documentación deberá ser enviada en formato PDF, legible y completo, para que LAKE CHAPALA RENTALS SC., pueda atender la solicitud.
Si usted considera que su derecho de protección de datos personales ha sido lesionado por LAKE CHAPALA RENTALS SC., o presume que en el tratamiento de sus datos personales existe alguna violación a las disposiciones previstas en la Ley, podrá interponer su queja o denuncia correspondiente ante el Instituto Federal de Acceso a la Información y Protección de Datos, IFAI (WWW.IFAI.GOB.MX), dentro de los 15 días siguientes a la fecha en que reciba la respuesta de LAKE CHAPALA RENTALS SC., o a partir de que concluya el plazo de 20 días contados a partir de la fecha del acuse de recepción de la solicitud de ejercicio de derecho.
LAKE CHAPALA RENTALS SC., es una empresa de comercialización de renta de inmuebles, en consecuencia, los Datos Personales podrán ser transferidos a sociedades subsidiarias, filiales, afiliados controlados, copropietarios, aliados comerciales y/o terceros del sector inmobiliario dentro del territorio nacional o en el extranjero para los mismos fines citados, en especial para la comercialización de inmuebles.

Importante: Cualquier modificación a este aviso de privacidad se hará de su conocimiento en nuestro sitio de internet WWW.LAKECHAPALARENTALS.COM.MX ubicado en el apartado Aviso de Privacidad, situado en la parte inferior de la página de inicio, sin que sea necesario comunicarle dicha modificación al respecto a usted de forma individual.